PREFERRED VENDORS

VENDOR RECOMMENDATIONS

I spend a lot of time updating this list and keeping it current with the best-recommended vendors. Please tell them I referred you as to be able to continue my relationships and receiving great service. Thank you!

Appliance Repair

Flamingo Appliance Service

Rhys Brown | (877) 560-8485 | flamingoappliance.com

The Appliance Doctor

David Darr & Brent Vinton | (678) 368-4872

Asbestos Abatement

A & M Contracting

LLC Bob McCaughtry | (770) 318-5858

Basements & Waterproofing

NUTECH Service Group

Chris Kaveney | (470) 655-1212*ext 201
Chris@NuTechSG.com
Cabinetry

Stewart Custom Woodworks

Brian Stewart | (678) 642-1297

Carpet Installation

Jose Campos

(404) 427-1375

Empire Today

Ashley Baca | (470) 440-0698

Carpet Cleaning

Maid of the Mist Carpet Cleaning

George |  (770) 478-3104

Sunrise Cleancare & Water Restoration

Paul Masters |  (770) 921-0100 | paul@sunrisecleancare.com

Closing Attorney

Blackburn & Adair, LLC

John Adair | 770-623-6484

Counter Tops

Atlanta Kitchens

Dennis Howell | (404) 456-9815

Decks & Porches

Outback Deck

Bryan Miller | (678) 392-4787

Plus Services

Charlie Dallavalle | (678) 619-1172

Dog Sitting

Holly & Ted Shaw

(770) 870-9859

Dumpsters

Tim Aldridge

(678) 945-4400

Estate Sales

The Home Secretary

Mary D. Seibert

404-803-3956

thehomesecretary.net

Electrician
Blue Marlin Electric 
Chris Jones | (404) 797-7713
bluemarlinelectric@gmail.com

Marc Banks

(404) 583-4175

B&B Electric

Chris Duron | (404) 914 4281

Gairy Bell

(678) 789-1462

Exterminator

Northwest Exterminating

callnorthwest.com | 470-273-6855

Fencing
Action Fenceworks, Inc. 
Tim Grizzle | (678) 283-3359 
Fireplace & Chimney

J.H. Kinard, LLC

Andy Kalina | (404) 876-8243

Fireplace Conversion (to wood burning)

Ansley Park Plumbing

Larry Barber | (404) 872-5788

Flooring

Emerson Valladares
Carpet-Tile-Flooring-Handyman
770-561-8868

Concrete

David Diemer | (770) 480-4123

diemerhse@gmail.com

Mr. Hardwood

Corey Ford | (678) 534-3394

MODA Floors & Interiors

Dean & Janice Howell | (404) 287-0983

Prime Hardwood Floors

Claudio | (770) 454-6000

Foundation Repair

Foundation Worx

George Tivy | 404-662-2454

AquaGuard Foundation Solutions

Tom DiGregorio | (678) 905-4642 | Cantsink.com

Andrew Carter

acarter@cantsink.com | (770) 626-8274 | (678) 280-7453

Garage Doors

Dunwoody Door Lift

(770) 393-1652

General Contractors

Scott Goss

(678) 873-0538

At Home Handyman Services

Brian Lowentha | Fixitforme@comcast.net | (678) 520-0822 | athomehandymanservices.com

Hammer and Nail Home Services, LLC

Jesse Reeves Jr. | (404) 983-6685

Gutter Cleaning, Repair and Replacement

Advanced Pressure and Gutter / Advanced Drainage Solutions

(770)977-6653

Handymen

David Delano

770-945-0500

Gary Westerman

770-845-2345

Handyman by Design

John Webb | 678-886-1040

PunchList

770-999-0796 | www.punchlistusa.com

Home Cleaning Services

David Tejeda

(404) 397-6975

Janie Goncalvez

(678) 668-1089

Quickhouse Cleaning Co.

Owen Lutz | Owen@quickhouseclean.com | 770-545-6468

Home Inspectors

Trademark Home Inspections 

(770) 614-6534

Sean Rice

(678) 573-6005 | srice@dsmurphyinspections.com

HVAC Duct Cleaning

J. H. Kinard, LLC 

Andy Kalina | (404) 876-8243

Duct Doctor 

(770) 447-4486

RS Andrews 

Dari Payrow  (678) 217-8352

HVAC Repair & Maintenance

Rabun Services 

Buddy Rabun | (678) 431-4037

Spencer Heating & Air Conditioning Co

770-447-5289 

Insurance (Homeowners, ETC)

Country Financial   

Marc O’Brien | (770) 497-9798

Irrigation / Sprinklers

MiraMar   

Robert Williams  | (404) 375-4787 | (678) 683-0549

Oasis Landscape & Irrigation 

Kevin & Darlene Paulen | (678) 534-3399

Landscaping & Grading

Javier Flores 

(678) 343-5071

Greatscapes   

Richard Rylander | (770) 318-1353 

Sanchez Lawn Care 

Pedro Sanchez | (678) 469-8002

Mold Remediation

NUTECH Service Group

Chris Kaveney | (470) 655-1212*ext 201
Chris@NuTechSG.com
Movers

Bulldog/Buckhead Movers

Shawn Townson | (404) 835-5405

shawn@buckheadmovers.com

Triumph Moving and Storage

Bill Powell | (404) 519-8081

Skip Holland | (404)-227-8884

D.C. Moore & Son Professional Piano & Organ Movers

Don | (678) 331-7264

Painting

Fidel

(678) 251-7972

Georgia Tub & Tile Refinishing

770-698-9922

Plumbing

North Lake Plumbing

Walter Cooper  |  770-921-2046

 
Pond Repair

Jeff Baumbagh 

(678) 477-6550

Pressure Washing

Clean Craft, LLC

Greg Fielder | (770) 318-5934

Radon Testing/Mitigation

Southern Radon Reduction

Matthew Koch | (404) 944-3553 | info@southernradonreduction.com

Trademark Home Inspection Co.

Carla Muller | (770) 614-6534

Roofing

Findlay Roofing/ROOFROOF

Shane Dawson - Direct/Texts: 770-710-2937

ProActive Exterior

Seth Peters | (404) 783-9685

Security

Ackerman Security

Jim Callahan | (678) 496-9579

Septic Tanks

Atlanta Septic Tank Pros

(404) 998-8812

Chambers Septic

Jeff Chambers | 678-300-2377

Stucco Inspections & Repair

Advanced Stucco Repair

Darrin Straub | (678) 571-7482

Asars Stucco

Bruce Brown | (770) 231-1088

Home & Stucco Inspections

John Miller | (770) 246-9448

Surveyor's

Wikle Surveying

Ron Wikle | (770) 479-8364 | ron@wiklelandsurveying.com

Travis Pruitt & Assoc

(770) 416-7511

Andrew Carter

acarter@cantsink.com | (770) 626-8274 | (678) 280-7453

Tree Removal

Atlanta Tree Professionals

DJ Meisenbach | (404) 644-8733

Website Development

Helium Sites

Joe Norton | (678) 882-5333 | HeliumSites.com

Window Cleaning

Spotless Windows 

(404) 220-9775

Window & Glass

America’s Best Choice Windows 

Matt Singleton | (470) 253-9732

Diamond Glass Company 

 (770) 475-3468